TheĀ 2019 Primetime Emmy Awards are almost underway!
The 71st annual award show, taking place at the Microsoft Theater in Downtown, Los Angeles, broadcasts Sunday night (September 22) on Fox. For the fourth time in the ceremony's history, the Emmys will not have a host.
Tonight's celebration, which honors the best in prime time television, is led by Game of Thrones with 14 nominations, followed by When They See Us with 11, and Barry with nine nods in total.
Stay tuned! We'll be updating the complete winners' list throughout the ceremony, below.
Outstanding Comedy Series
BarryĀ (HBO)
FleabagĀ (Prime Video) ā WINNER
Russian DollĀ (Netflix)
Schitt's CreekĀ (Pop TV)
The Good PlaceĀ (NBC)
The Marvelous Mrs. MaiselĀ (Prime Video)
VeepĀ (HBO)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Bill Hader,Ā Barry ā WINNER
Anthony Anderson,Ā black-ish
Ted Danson,Ā The Good Place
Don Cheadle,Ā Black Monday
Eugene Levy,Ā Schitt's Creek
Michael Douglas,Ā The Kominsky Method
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Christina Applegate,Ā Dead to Me
Natasha Lyonne,Ā Russian Doll
Phoebe Waller-Bridge,Ā Fleabag ā WINNER
Catherine O'Hara,Ā Schitt's Creek
Rachel Brosnahan,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Julia Louis-Dreyfus,Ā Veep
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Stephen Root,Ā Barry
Henry Winkler,Ā Barry
Anthony Carrigan,Ā Barry
Alan Arkin,Ā The Kominsky Method
Tony Shalhoub,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ā WINNER
Tony Hale,Ā Veep
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Sarah Goldberg,Ā Barry
Sian Clifford,Ā Fleabag
Olivia Colman,Ā Fleabag
Betty Gilpin,Ā Glow
Kate McKinnon,Ā Saturday Night Live
Alex Borstein,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ā WINNER
Marin Hinkle,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Anna Chlumsky,Ā Veep
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Matt Damon,Ā Saturday Night Live
Robert De Niro,Ā Saturday Night Live
John Mulaney,Ā Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler,Ā Saturday Night Live
Luke Kirby,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ā WINNER
Rufus Sewell,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Peter MacNicol,Ā Veep
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Fiona Shaw,Ā Fleabag
Sandra Oh,Ā Saturday Night Live
Kristin Scott Thomas,Ā Fleabag
Emma Thompson,Ā Saturday Night Live
Maya Rudolph,Ā The Good Place
Jane Lynch,Ā The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ā WINNER
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Barry,"The Audition" (HBO)
Barry,Ā "ronny/lily" (HBO)
Fleabag, "Episode 1" (Prime Video) ā WINNER
The Big Bang Theory, "The Stockholm Syndrome" (CBS)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, "All Alone" (Prime Video)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, "We're Going To The Catskills!" (Prime Video)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Barry, "ronny/lily" (HBO)
Fleabag, "Episode 1" (Prime Video) ā WINNER
PEN15, "Anna Ishii-Peters" (Hulu)
Russian Doll, "A Warm Body" (Netflix)
Russian Doll, "Nothing In This World Is Easy" (Netflix)
The Good Place, "Janet(s)" (NBC)
Veep, "Veep" (HBO)
Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call SaulĀ (AMC)
BodyguardĀ (Netflix)
Game of ThronesĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
Killing EveĀ (BBC America)
OzarkĀ (Netflix)
PoseĀ (FX Networks)
SuccessionĀ (HBO)
This Is UsĀ (NBC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Bob Odenkirk,Ā Better Call Saul
Kit Harington,Ā Game of Thrones
Jason Bateman,Ā Ozark
Billy Porter,Ā Pose ā WINNER
Sterling K. Brown,Ā This Is Us
Milo Ventimiglia,Ā This Is Us
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke,Ā Game of Thrones
Robin Wright,Ā House of Cards
Viola Davis,Ā How To Get Away With Murder
Sandra Oh,Ā Killing Eve
Jodie Comer,Ā Killing Eve ā WINNER
Laura Linney,Ā Ozark
Mandy Moore,Ā This Is Us
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks,Ā Better Call Saul
Giancarlo Esposito,Ā Better Call Saul
Alfie Allen,Ā Game of Thrones
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau,Ā Game of Thrones
Peter Dinklage,Ā Game of Thrones ā WINNER
Michael Kelly,Ā House of Cards
Chris Sullivan,Ā This Is Us
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey,Ā Game of Thrones
Sophie Turner,Ā Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams,Ā Game of Thrones
Gwendoline Christie,Ā Game of Thrones
Fiona Shaw,Ā Killing Eve
Julia Garner,Ā Ozark ā WINNER
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Michael McKean,Ā Better Call Saul
Glynn Turman,Ā How To Get Away With Murder
Bradley Whitford,Ā The Handmaid's Tale ā WINNER
Kumail Nanjiani,Ā The Twilight Zone
Michael Angarano,Ā This Is Us
Ron Cephas Jones,Ā This Is Us
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Jessica Lange,Ā American Horror Story: Apocalypse
Carice van Houten,Ā Game of Thrones
Cicely Tyson,Ā How To Get Away With Murder
Laverne Cox,Ā Orange Is The New Black
Cherry Jones,Ā The Handmaid's Tale ā WINNER
Phylicia Rashad,Ā This Is Us
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Better Call Saul, "Winner" (AMC)
Bodyguard, "Episode 1" (Netflix)
Game Of Thrones, "The Iron Throne" (HBO)
Killing Eve, "Nice And Neat" (BBC America)
Succession, "Nobody Is Ever Missing" (HBO) ā WINNER
The Handmaid's Tale, "Holly" (Hulu)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Amy Adams,Ā Sharp Objects
Patricia Arquette,Ā Escape at Dannemora
Aunjanue Ellis,Ā When They See Us
Joey King,Ā The Act
Niecy Nash,Ā When They See Us
Michelle Williams,Ā Fosse/Verdon ā WINNER
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mahershala Ali,Ā True Detective
Benicio del Toro,Ā Escape at Dannemora
Hugh Grant,Ā A Very English Scandal
Jared Harris,Ā Chernobyl
Jharrel Jerome,Ā When They See Us ā WINNER
Sam Rockwell,Ā Fosse/Verdon
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Game of Thrones, "The Iron Throne" (HBO)
Game of Thrones, "The Last Of The Starks" (HBO)
Game of Thrones, "The Long Night" (HBO)
Killing Eve, "Desperate Times" (BBC America)
Ozark, "Reparations" (Netflix) ā WINNER
Succession, "Celebration" (HBO)
The Handmaid's Tale, "Holly" (Hulu)
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
A Very English ScandalĀ (Prime Video)
ChernobylĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
Escape At DannemoraĀ (Showtime)
Fosse/Veron, "Glory" (FX Networks)
Fosse/Verdon, "Who's Got The Pain" (FX Networks)
When They See Us (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
American Ninja Warrior, "Minneapolis City Qualifiers" (NBC)
Queer Eye, "Black Girl Magic" (Netflix) ā WINNER
RuPaul's Drag Race, "Whatcha Unnpackin?" (VH1)
Shark Tank, "Episode 1002" (ABC)
The Amazing Race, "Who Wants A Rolex?" (CBS)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Documentary Now!, "Waiting For The Artist" (IFC)
Drunk History, "Are You Afraid Of The Drunk?" (Comedy Central)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, "Psychics" (HBO)
Saturday Night Live, "Host: Adam Sandler" (NBC) ā WINNER
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, "Live Midterm Election Show" (CBS)
Who Is America?, "Episode 102" (Showtime)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live Form LiverpoolĀ (CBS)
Homecoming: A Film By BeyoncĆ©Ā (Netflix)
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear's āAll In The Family'Ā And āThe Jeffersons' (ABC)
Springsteen On BroadwayĀ (Netflix) ā WINNER
The OscarsĀ (ABC)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never HappenedĀ (Netflix)
Jane Fonda In Five Acts (HBO)
Leaving Neverland (HBO) ā WINNER
Love, Gilda (CNN)
Minding The Gap (Hulu)
The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
Ellen DeGeneres,Ā Ellen's Game Of Games
Amy Poehler & Nick Offerman,Ā Making It
RuPaul,Ā RuPaul's Drag Race ā WINNER
James Corden,Ā The World's Best
Marie Kondo,Ā Tidying Up With Marie Kondo
Outstanding Television Movie
BandersnatchĀ (Black Mirror)Ā (Netflix) ā WINNER
BrexitĀ (HBO)
DeadwoodĀ (HBO)
King LearĀ (Prime Video)
My Dinner With HervĆ©Ā (HBO)
Outstanding Limited Series
ChernobylĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
Escape At DannemoraĀ (Showtime)
Fosse/VerdonĀ (FX Networks)
Sharp ObjectsĀ (HBO)
When They See UsĀ (Netflix)
Outstanding Competition Program
American Ninja WarriorĀ (NBC)
Nailed It!Ā (Netflix)
RuPaul's Drag RaceĀ (VH1) ā WINNER
The Amazing RaceĀ (CBS)
The VoiceĀ (NBC)
Top ChefĀ (Bravo)
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
An Emmy For MeganĀ (anemmyformegan.com) ā WINNER
Hack Into Broad CityĀ (Comedy Central)
It's Bruno! (Netflix)
SpecialĀ (Netflix)
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night LiveĀ (NBC) ā WINNER
Fosse/Verdon (Inside Look)Ā (FX Networks)
Pose: Identity, Family, CommunityĀ (Inside Look)
RuPaul's Drag Race's: Out Of The ClosetĀ (VH1)
RuPaul's Drag Race's: Portrait Of A QueenĀ (VH1)
Oustanding Short Form Variety Series
Billy On The StreetĀ (FunnyOrDie) ā WINNER
Carpool Karaoke: The SeriesĀ (Apple Music)
Gay of ThronesĀ (FunnyorDie)
Honest Trailers (YouTube)
The Randy Rainbow ShowĀ (YouTube)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Ben Whishaw,Ā A Very English Scandal ā WINNER
Stellan Skarsgard,Ā Chernobyl
Paul Dano,Ā Escape At Dannemora
Michael K. Williams,Ā When They See Us
Asante Blackk,Ā When They See Us
John Leguizamo,Ā When They See Us
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Emily Watson,Ā Chernobyl
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Patricia Clarkson,Ā Sharp Objects
Patricia Arquette,Ā The Act ā WINNER
Marsha Stephanie Blake,Ā When They See Us
Vera Farmiga,Ā When They See Us
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Full Frontal With Samantha BeeĀ (TBS)
Jimmy Kimmel Live!Ā (ABC)
Last Week Tonight With John OliverĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
The Daily Show With Trevor NoahĀ (Comedy Central)
The Late Late Show With James CordenĀ (CBS)
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertĀ (CBS)
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy SedarisĀ (truTV)
Documentary Now!Ā (IFC)
Drunk HistoryĀ (Comedy Central)
I Love You, America With Sarah SilvermanĀ (Hulu)
Saturday Night Live (NBC) ā WINNER
Who Is America?Ā (Showtime)
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques RoadshowĀ (PBS)
Diners, Drive-Ins And DivesĀ (Food Network)
Queer EyeĀ (Netflix) ā WINNER
Shark TankĀ (ABC)
Tidying Up With Marie KondoĀ (Netflix)
Who Do You Think You Are?Ā (TLC)
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This WayĀ (A&E)
Deadliest CatchĀ (Discovery Channel)
Life Below ZeroĀ (National Geographic)
RuPaul's Drag Race: UntuckedĀ (VH1)
Somebody Feed PhilĀ (Netflix)
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau BellĀ (CNN) ā WINNER
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
72nd Annual Tony AwardsĀ (CBS) ā WINNER
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear's āAll In The Family' And āThe Jeffersons'Ā (ABC)
RENTĀ (FOX)
The 61st Grammy AwardsĀ (CBS)
The 76th Annual Golden Globe AwardsĀ (NBC)
The OscarsĀ (ABC)
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Life From LiverpoolĀ (CBS) ā WINNER
Hannah Gadsby: NanetteĀ (Netflix)
Homecoming: A Film By BeyoncĆ©Ā (Netflix)
Springsteen On BroadwayĀ (Netflix)
Wanda Sykes: Not NormalĀ (Netflix)
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Abbi Jacobson,Ā Hack Into Broad City
Jessica Hecht,Ā Special
Rosamund Pike,Ā State Of The Union ā WINNER
Ilana Glazer,Ā Hack Into Broad City
Punam Patel,Ā Special
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Patton Oswalt,Ā An Emmy For Megan
Jimmy Fallon,Ā Beto Breaks The Internet
Ed Begley Jr.,Ā Ctrl Alt Delete
Chris O'Dowd,Ā State Of The Union ā WINNER
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
A Very English ScandalĀ (Prime Video)
ChernobylĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
Escape At Dannemora,"Episode 6" (Showtime)
Escape At Dannemora, "Episode 7" (Showtime)
Fosse/Verdon, "Providence" (FX Networks)
When They See Us, "Part Four" (Netflix)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Documentary Now!Ā (IFC)
Full Frontal With Samantha BeeĀ (TBS)
Last Week Tonight With John OliverĀ (HBO) ā WINNER
Late Night With Seth MeyersĀ (NBC)
Saturday Night LiveĀ (NBC)
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertĀ (CBS)
Photo: Getty Images